Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy

During your visit to this virtual.fuartakip.com website and your use of the service through this Site, how the information that we receive regarding you and the services you request will be used and protected are subject to this ‘’Confidentiality Agreement’’. You hereby accept the conditions stipulated in this ‘’Confidentiality Agreement’’ when you visit this website and request to use the services we provide through this Site.

Use of Your Personal Information

You can visit virtual.fuartakip.com without sharing your personal information. But if you sign up to virtual.fuartakip.com as a member,  if you leave your personal information by filling in fair or tour reservation forms, direct request or by registering to our e-bulletins, you will no longer will be an an anonymous user. From this point on, you agree that your information may used by the Gürtour Turizm ve Seyahat Şti. for the purposes listed below :

Providing the information you  request, providing reservation services and user support you request;

Customizing, improving and measuring the contents, services and promotions;

Preventing, finding and researching potentially prohibited or prohibited transactions or illegal activities and applying the virtual.fuartakip.com User Agreement;

Providing the information about Gürtour Travel (Gürtour Turizm ve Seyahat Ltd. Şti.) and it’s group companies within the framework of your preferred communication channels regarding services, targeted marketing, service updates and promotional offers;  Sending electronic marketing promotions;

Resolving disputes and faults on the site

Cookies

In our virtual.fuartakip.com page, we use cookies, which are small files placed on your hard drive, to help us analyze our website flow, personalize our services, measure the promotional effectiveness of our content and ads, and improve our security. Users can change their browser settings, if they do not want to accept cookies if they wish.

Security

We use many tools (encryption, passwords, physical security, etc.) to protect the personal information you share with virtual.fuartakip.com site against unauthorized access and disclosures.

Credit Card information is never stored. Your credit Card information is only used to securely transmit to relevant banks during the collection process, and it is deleted from the system after provisioning.

You can reach virtual.fuartakip.com from the contact information below.

Phone :  +90 0850 888 76 09  (or) 444 7 609

Mail: info@fuartakip.com

INFORMATION ABOUT THE LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear Client,

Any information you share with our company (named as Gürtour Turizm ve Seyahat Ltd. Şti.) during your travel purchases through various sales channels,  will be collected, used, processed, stored, and transferred to third parties which are abroad or non-abroad according to the quality of the service provided to you by our company, in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.

Our company shares your personal data with all the service providers associated with your trip, regarding the realization of the services you request.

Our Company collects, uses, processes, maintains your personal data with its Service Providers only for marketing purposes such as information about the services, sales, special offers, discounts and campaigns regarding the service you have requested. Gurtour shares your informations with the abroad and non-abroad third parties only as much of the relevant service is required and keeps them safe.

Data protection arrangements may not be at the same level as the legal order in the country of the customer as ours. However, our Company will take adequate preventions to protect your personal data in these countries in accordance with the Law and other data protection legislation in force.

Our company establish the appropriate level of security for the storage of your personal data and takes all essential  technical preventions to ensure that your personal data is protected against unauthorized or illegal processing such as information access, loss, destruction or damage. Our company also takes necessary preventions to prevent illegal access to your personal data and makes regular audits in case of  any collection, storage and processing of your personal data. Access to your personal data is limited only for employees, contractors, authorities and other interested participants who need access to this data and have contractual confidentiality obligations.

Our customers have the following rights under the law:

Find out if your personal data is processed or not;

To request information if your personal data has been processed;

To learn the purpose of your proccessing personal data and to learn whether they are used in accordance with their purpose;

To know the third parties to whom your personal data are sharred;

Request to correct your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed;

Request the deletion or destruction of Personal Data if there is no longer any reason for  processing of personal data.

To request  the information of third parties explanation whom your personal data is sharred by correction, deletion or destruction under the  accordance with the relevant article of the law;

To object for any personal damage which emerged by the proccessing of your personal information, due to the processing of your personal data in violation of the Law.You can contact with our Company for more information and requests regarding the compliance and policies of our Company regarding the Law and other data protection legislation in force.

Best Regards

VIRTUAL FUARTAKIP